Aiming to foster and promote unity and harmony among volunteer fire departments throughout Indiana

Associate Chaplains

Northwest

Districts 1, 2, 3, 9A, 9B
Districts 4, 5, 6, 7
Districts 11A, 11B, 12, 21
Districts 8A, 8B, 10, 13A, 13B
Districts 15, 17A, 17B, 18
Districts 14, 16, 19

Ronald Devenport
8734 East 200 South
Mill Creek, IN 46365
Home: 219-369-9426
Email: rldevenport@juno.com
Robert Kulesa
3081 Parkwood Place
Crown Point, IN 46307
Email: rkchaplain@att.net
David Elick
725 North Canal Street
LaGrange, IN 46761
Cell: 260-336-2246
George Buck
3324 Chaucer Drive
Lafayette, IN 47909
Home: 765-474-0503
Cell: 765-426-8071
Email: buckd523@aol.com
Ralph ‘Pete’ Taylor
721 E. U.S. Hwy 40
Brazil, IN 47834
Home: 812-448-3232
Carl Coffey, Sr.
9901 Pendleton Pike Lot #9
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Cell: 317-448-6987
Email: ccoffey46235@yahoo.com
Ed (Ski) Gerdowsky
41 Six Pine Ranch Road
Batesville, IN 47006
Home: 812-934-4356
Cell: 812-212-7415
Email: firefighterski1@etczone.com
Melvin Camp
4890 North Park Lane Drive
Petersburg, IN 47567
Home: 812-354-6529
Email: melvincamp@aol.com
Tom Sellmer
2438 Lapping Court
Clarksville, IN 47129
Home: 219-590-2542
Email: tsellmersr@aol.com
Doug Butt
960 Doespring Drive
Sunman, IN 47041
Home: 812-623-3327
Cell: 812-212-2807
Email: June23@etczone.com

Northeast

Districts 1, 2, 3, 9A, 9B
Districts 4, 5, 6, 7
Districts 11A, 11B, 12, 21
Districts 8A, 8B, 10, 13A, 13B
Districts 15, 17A, 17B, 18
Districts 14, 16, 19

Ronald Devenport
8734 East 200 South
Mill Creek, IN 46365
Home: 219-369-9426
Email: rldevenport@juno.com
Robert Kulesa
3081 Parkwood Place
Crown Point, IN 46307
Email: rkchaplain@att.net
David Elick
725 North Canal Street
LaGrange, IN 46761
Cell: 260-336-2246
George Buck
3324 Chaucer Drive
Lafayette, IN 47909
Home: 765-474-0503
Cell: 765-426-8071
Email: buckd523@aol.com
Ralph ‘Pete’ Taylor
721 E. U.S. Hwy 40
Brazil, IN 47834
Home: 812-448-3232
Carl Coffey, Sr.
9901 Pendleton Pike Lot #9
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Cell: 317-448-6987
Email: ccoffey46235@yahoo.com
Ed (Ski) Gerdowsky
41 Six Pine Ranch Road
Batesville, IN 47006
Home: 812-934-4356
Cell: 812-212-7415
Email: firefighterski1@etczone.com
Melvin Camp
4890 North Park Lane Drive
Petersburg, IN 47567
Home: 812-354-6529
Email: melvincamp@aol.com
Tom Sellmer
2438 Lapping Court
Clarksville, IN 47129
Home: 219-590-2542
Email: tsellmersr@aol.com
Doug Butt
960 Doespring Drive
Sunman, IN 47041
Home: 812-623-3327
Cell: 812-212-2807
Email: June23@etczone.com

West Central

Districts 1, 2, 3, 9A, 9B
Districts 4, 5, 6, 7
Districts 11A, 11B, 12, 21
Districts 8A, 8B, 10, 13A, 13B
Districts 15, 17A, 17B, 18
Districts 14, 16, 19

Ronald Devenport
8734 East 200 South
Mill Creek, IN 46365
Home: 219-369-9426
Email: rldevenport@juno.com
Robert Kulesa
3081 Parkwood Place
Crown Point, IN 46307
Email: rkchaplain@att.net
David Elick
725 North Canal Street
LaGrange, IN 46761
Cell: 260-336-2246
George Buck
3324 Chaucer Drive
Lafayette, IN 47909
Home: 765-474-0503
Cell: 765-426-8071
Email: buckd523@aol.com
Ralph ‘Pete’ Taylor
721 E. U.S. Hwy 40
Brazil, IN 47834
Home: 812-448-3232
Carl Coffey, Sr.
9901 Pendleton Pike Lot #9
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Cell: 317-448-6987
Email: ccoffey46235@yahoo.com
Ed (Ski) Gerdowsky
41 Six Pine Ranch Road
Batesville, IN 47006
Home: 812-934-4356
Cell: 812-212-7415
Email: firefighterski1@etczone.com
Melvin Camp
4890 North Park Lane Drive
Petersburg, IN 47567
Home: 812-354-6529
Email: melvincamp@aol.com
Tom Sellmer
2438 Lapping Court
Clarksville, IN 47129
Home: 219-590-2542
Email: tsellmersr@aol.com
Doug Butt
960 Doespring Drive
Sunman, IN 47041
Home: 812-623-3327
Cell: 812-212-2807
Email: June23@etczone.com

East Central

Districts 1, 2, 3, 9A, 9B
Districts 4, 5, 6, 7
Districts 11A, 11B, 12, 21
Districts 8A, 8B, 10, 13A, 13B
Districts 15, 17A, 17B, 18
Districts 14, 16, 19

Ronald Devenport
8734 East 200 South
Mill Creek, IN 46365
Home: 219-369-9426
Email: rldevenport@juno.com
Robert Kulesa
3081 Parkwood Place
Crown Point, IN 46307
Email: rkchaplain@att.net
David Elick
725 North Canal Street
LaGrange, IN 46761
Cell: 260-336-2246
George Buck
3324 Chaucer Drive
Lafayette, IN 47909
Home: 765-474-0503
Cell: 765-426-8071
Email: buckd523@aol.com
Ralph ‘Pete’ Taylor
721 E. U.S. Hwy 40
Brazil, IN 47834
Home: 812-448-3232
Carl Coffey, Sr.
9901 Pendleton Pike Lot #9
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Cell: 317-448-6987
Email: ccoffey46235@yahoo.com
Ed (Ski) Gerdowsky
41 Six Pine Ranch Road
Batesville, IN 47006
Home: 812-934-4356
Cell: 812-212-7415
Email: firefighterski1@etczone.com
Melvin Camp
4890 North Park Lane Drive
Petersburg, IN 47567
Home: 812-354-6529
Email: melvincamp@aol.com
Tom Sellmer
2438 Lapping Court
Clarksville, IN 47129
Home: 219-590-2542
Email: tsellmersr@aol.com
Doug Butt
960 Doespring Drive
Sunman, IN 47041
Home: 812-623-3327
Cell: 812-212-2807
Email: June23@etczone.com

Southwest

Districts 1, 2, 3, 9A, 9B
Districts 4, 5, 6, 7
Districts 11A, 11B, 12, 21
Districts 8A, 8B, 10, 13A, 13B
Districts 15, 17A, 17B, 18
Districts 14, 16, 19

Ronald Devenport
8734 East 200 South
Mill Creek, IN 46365
Home: 219-369-9426
Email: rldevenport@juno.com
Robert Kulesa
3081 Parkwood Place
Crown Point, IN 46307
Email: rkchaplain@att.net
David Elick
725 North Canal Street
LaGrange, IN 46761
Cell: 260-336-2246
George Buck
3324 Chaucer Drive
Lafayette, IN 47909
Home: 765-474-0503
Cell: 765-426-8071
Email: buckd523@aol.com
Ralph ‘Pete’ Taylor
721 E. U.S. Hwy 40
Brazil, IN 47834
Home: 812-448-3232
Carl Coffey, Sr.
9901 Pendleton Pike Lot #9
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Cell: 317-448-6987
Email: ccoffey46235@yahoo.com
Ed (Ski) Gerdowsky
41 Six Pine Ranch Road
Batesville, IN 47006
Home: 812-934-4356
Cell: 812-212-7415
Email: firefighterski1@etczone.com
Melvin Camp
4890 North Park Lane Drive
Petersburg, IN 47567
Home: 812-354-6529
Email: melvincamp@aol.com
Tom Sellmer
2438 Lapping Court
Clarksville, IN 47129
Home: 219-590-2542
Email: tsellmersr@aol.com
Doug Butt
960 Doespring Drive
Sunman, IN 47041
Home: 812-623-3327
Cell: 812-212-2807
Email: June23@etczone.com

Southeast

Districts 1, 2, 3, 9A, 9B
Districts 4, 5, 6, 7
Districts 11A, 11B, 12, 21
Districts 8A, 8B, 10, 13A, 13B
Districts 15, 17A, 17B, 18
Districts 14, 16, 19

Ronald Devenport
8734 East 200 South
Mill Creek, IN 46365
Home: 219-369-9426
Email: rldevenport@juno.com
Robert Kulesa
3081 Parkwood Place
Crown Point, IN 46307
Email: rkchaplain@att.net
David Elick
725 North Canal Street
LaGrange, IN 46761
Cell: 260-336-2246
George Buck
3324 Chaucer Drive
Lafayette, IN 47909
Home: 765-474-0503
Cell: 765-426-8071
Email: buckd523@aol.com
Ralph ‘Pete’ Taylor
721 E. U.S. Hwy 40
Brazil, IN 47834
Home: 812-448-3232
Carl Coffey, Sr.
9901 Pendleton Pike Lot #9
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Cell: 317-448-6987
Email: ccoffey46235@yahoo.com
Ed (Ski) Gerdowsky
41 Six Pine Ranch Road
Batesville, IN 47006
Home: 812-934-4356
Cell: 812-212-7415
Email: firefighterski1@etczone.com
Melvin Camp
4890 North Park Lane Drive
Petersburg, IN 47567
Home: 812-354-6529
Email: melvincamp@aol.com
Tom Sellmer
2438 Lapping Court
Clarksville, IN 47129
Home: 219-590-2542
Email: tsellmersr@aol.com
Doug Butt
960 Doespring Drive
Sunman, IN 47041
Home: 812-623-3327
Cell: 812-212-2807
Email: June23@etczone.com