Aiming to foster and promote unity and harmony among volunteer fire departments throughout Indiana

Committees

2019 Committees and Members

Executive Committee: Chairman Paul Holcomb, David Israel, Leighanne Ellis, Luke Kluender, and Steve Anderson.

Angel Award: Chairman Diane Harrison, Tammy Smith, Tracey Pfaff, Kylie Corwin-Armstrong, and Jeanne Daunhauer.

Audit: Chairman Steve Anderson, Larry Ketchem, Jeff Biehl, Jack Giles, and Luke Kluender.

Awards: Chairman Dave Israel, Steve Nolan, Luke Kluender, Larry Bartlow, Brent Bush, Jack Zeeks, Jerry Sprague, John Ray, Mike Dzuba, and Heather McGlockin.

Bridgeport: Chairman Richard Glant, Paul Holcomb, Dave Israel, Steve Anderson, Luke Kluender, Ed Gerdowsky, Ed Scheele, and Jack Zeeks.

By-Laws and SOG's: Chairman Larry Bartlow, Leighanne Ellis, Ed Gerdowsky, Jim Parker, Jack Kerney, Paul Watland, Jerry Sprague, Anthony McClure, and Elton Schaefer.

Clothing Claims: Chairman John Grolich, Brent Bush, Larry Ketchem, Ed Scheele, Bob Uryga, Paul E. Smith, Jeff Biehl, Sam Emery, and Lewis Watson.

Convention: Chairman David Israel, Jean Smith, Jack Kerney, Luke Kluender, Sam Bisel, Ross Emery, Heather McGlocklin, Lewis Watson, John Ray, Bob Uryga and Josh Reisert.

Credentials: Chairman Leighanne Ellis, Diane Harrison, Jack Kerney, Larry Bartlow, Jean Smith, and Ed Scheele.

EMS: Chairman Jerry Liston, Don Cushman, Richard Glant, Mike Dzuba, Bob Uryga, Paul Watland, Ross Emery, Rick Cannon, Scott Butrum, and Trauma Rep Tim Smith.

Legislation: Chairman Buz Koehler, David Israel, Luke Kluender, Jim Parker, Don Cushman, Jack Kerney, Elton Schaefer, Jerry Liston, John Smith,  John Gott, Josh Reisert, and Lobbyist Larry Curl.

LODD: Chairman Ed Gerdowsky, Paul Holcomb, Jack Zeeks, Jack Kerney, Rick Cannon, and Pete Taylor.

Logo: Chairman John Smith, Ben Sieverding, Pacal Moon, Jerry Liston, and Pete Taylor.

Membership and Marketing: Chairman Sam Bisel, Leighanne Ellis, Jean Smith, Jeremy Reef, Steve Nolan, Ed Scheele, Tim Deckard, Paul Watland, Paul E. Smith, Pacal Moon, Sam Emery, Jack Giles, and John Ray.

Mileage: Chairman Luke Kluender, Bev Harker, Buz Koehler, Jim Parker, Richard Glant, Don Cushman, and Jeremy Reef.

Mr. IVFA: Chairman Jean Smith, Ed Gerdowsky, Sam Emery, Paul E. Smith, and Larry Curl.

Newspaper: Chairman Buz Koehler, Don Cushman, John Daviess, Randy Denton, Rick Cannon, Heather McGlocklin, Marshall Neese, Sam Bisel, Jack Giles and Scott Butrum.

Nominating: Chairman Jack Zeeks, Don Cushman, and Ed Scheele.

Parliamentary: Chairman Jack Zeeks, Steve Nolan, and Sam Bisel.

Public Relations and Education: Chairman Steve Nolan, Brent Bush, Don Cushman, Ed Scheele, Jack Zeeks, Bob Uryga, John Grolich, Randy Denton, Pete Taylor, Mike Dzuba, and Rick Cannon.

Social Media and Website: Chairman Josh Reisert, David Israel, Jeremy Reef, Jean Smith, Randy Denton, Mike Dzuba, Ross Emery, and Larry Curl.

Special Projects: Chairman Buz Koehler, Steve Anderson, Ed Gerdowsky, Jeremy Reef, Larry Bartlow, Larry Ketchem, Marshall Neese, Jeff Biehl, Jerry Liston, Ben Sieverding, John Gott, and Scott Butrum

Training: Chairman Steve Anderson, Brent Bush, Jack Kerney, Larry Bartlow, Steve Nolan, Marshall Neese, Pacal Moon, John Grolich, Jack Giles, Paul E. Smith, John Ray, and Ben Sieverding.

Younger Membership: Chairman Jerry Sprague, Leighanne Ellis, Ed Gerdowsky, Buz Koehler, Jean Smith, Jeremy Reef, Sam Bisel, Lewis Watson, Pete Taylor, Jeff Biehl, Sam Emery, Heather McGlocklin, and John Gott.