Aiming to foster and promote unity and harmony among volunteer fire departments throughout Indiana

District Chairmen

District 1

Marshall D. Neese
4908 Cleveland St.
Gary, IN 46408
Home: 219-688-8272

District 2

Paul F. Watland
255 E. Greenwood Dr.
Crown Point, IN 46307
Home: 219-663-7103

District 3

Bob Uryga Sr.
402 El Portal Drive
Michiana Shores, IN 46360
Home: 219-872-6245
Cell: 219-229-5663

District 4

Elton Schafer
17601 Shively Rd
Bremen, IN 46506
Cell: 574-292-2143

District 5

John Grolich
411 Franklin St.
Plymouth, IN 46563
Cell: 574-933-3352

District 6

Gerald (Jerry) Sprague
P.O. Box 6
Ligonier, IN 46767
Home: 260-761-2001
Cell: 260-894-1038

District 7

Sam Bisel
6734 E. 1100 S.
Keystone, IN 46759
Cell: 260-849-0193

District 8A

Jerry L. Liston
P. O. Box 83
Cicero, IN 46034
Cell: 317-385-2309

District 8B

Lloyd E. Wright
3832 E. 400 S.
Portland, IN 47371
Home: 260-335-2385

District 9A

Pascal Moon
8181 East St. Rd. 16
Twelve Mile, IN 46988
Cell: 574-721-1011

District 9B

Randy Denton
301 S. Milton St.
Rensselaer, IN 47978
Home: 219-866-4166
Cell: 219-964-1717

District 10

John Ray
9303 N. Co Rd 1050 E.
Hope, IN 47246
Home: 812-546-4387
Cell: 812-343-5304

District 11A

Ralph ‘Pete’ Taylor
721 E. U.S. Hwy 40
Brazil, IN 47834
Home: 812-448-3232

District 11B

Jack C. Giles
862 West US Highway 40
Greencastle, IN 46135
Cell: 765-720-5967

District 12

Jason Coffey
23 Virgil Dr
Greenwood, IN 46142
Cell: 317-440-7415

District 13A

Mike Dzuba
7016 N. Lyndhurst Crossing
McCordsville, IN 46055
Cell: 317-508-3762

District 13B

Jeff Biehl
P.O. Box 167
Straughn, IN 47387
Home: 765-332-2745
Cell: 765-524-7718

District 14

Richard Lee Cannon Sr.
8617 US Highway 111
Memphis, IN 47143
Cell: 502-523-2665

District 15

Ross Emery
11350 S. Brookview Ct.
Haubstadt, IN 47639
Cell: 812-459-4062

District 16

Josh Reisert
2236 Park Ave
New Albany, IN 47150
Cell: 502-643-2114

District 17A

Sam Emery
799 E. Harvest Church Rd.
Bloomfield, IN 47424
Home: 812-384-8748

District 17B

Robert (Bobby) Brown
1194 Sunny Acres Drive
Bedford, IN 47421
Home: 812-279-6684
Cell: 812-583-6845

District 18

John C. (Bull) Smith
109 Oak Street
Huntingburg, IN 47542
Home: 812-683-3697
Cell: 812-639-0697

District 19

Stephen Macke
306 N. Smith St.
Batesville, IN 47006
Cell: 812-212-5647

District 21

Lewis (Ed) Watson
609 South Main St.
Otterbein, IN 47970
Cell: 765-586-3330